Sign In Forgot Password

.

Minyan Signup Sheet
Please review the guidelines and then continue to the signup forms below!
Registration is required

Minyan Signup Sheets

Daily Minyan Schedule and Registration
Please check back regularly for more scheduled Minyanim
REMEMBER TO SIGN UP FOR THE AMOUNT OF SPOTS YOU NEED NOT THE AMOUNT OF PEOPLE
IF 2 PEOPLE SHARE 1 SPOT ONLY SELECT 1.

08/28/2020 Friday - 6:45am Shacharis (Main Shul) 21/30 Left Register Now
Last Name liebes

Last Name Frager

Last Name Bloch

Last Name Klein

Last Name Barer

Last Name goldberg

Last Name spetner

Last Name Amster

Last Name Livni

08/28/2020 Friday - 7:50am Shacharis (Tent) 31/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Livni

Last Name Bushwick

Last Name Blank

Last Name SHIMON

Last Name Englard

Last Name Rabinowitz

08/28/2020 Friday - 7:00pm Mincha/Kabalas Shabbos (Main Shul) 24 Booked
Last Name Burstyn

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Eliezer

Last Name Moss

Last Name Berenson

Last Name Siege

Last Name Eskin

Last Name Preiser

Last Name Scher

Last Name Caine

Last Name Kravetz

Last Name Chapman

Last Name Cohen

2x
Last Name Englard

2x
Last Name Amster

Last Name Livni

Last Name Rabinowitz

Last Name Silverman

Last Name waxman

Last Name Englard

08/28/2020 Friday - 7:00pm Mincha/Kabalas Shabbos (Women) 5/6 Left Register Now
Last Name Englard

08/28/2020 Friday - 7:24pm Mincha/Kabalas Shabbos (Tent) 15/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Kupfer

Last Name spetner

Last Name Weiskind

Last Name Scher

Last Name Zirinsky

Last Name Drabkin

Last Name Klein

Last Name Lerner

2x
Last Name Goldsmith

Last Name Bulmash

Last Name Katz

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Livni

Last Name Hartstein

Last Name Lavian

Last Name spetner

Last Name Klein

Last Name Levin

Last Name reihani

Last Name Schoenfeld

Last Name Reyhan

Last Name Klein

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 7:00am Shacharis (Main Shul) 10/24 Left Register Now
Last Name Levin

Last Name Marizan

Last Name Katz

Last Name Moss

Last Name Rosinsky

Last Name Mirkin

Last Name friedman

Last Name Rabinowitz

Last Name Spekterman

Last Name Golfeiz

Last Name Rubin

Last Name Meister

Last Name Rabinowitz

Last Name Lavian

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 7:00am Shacharis (Women) 6 Open Register Now
08/29/2020 Shabbos - 8:00am Shacharis (Tent) 16/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Vaks

Last Name spetner

Last Name Weiskind

Last Name Cohen

Last Name Drabkin

2x
Last Name Englard

Last Name Amster

Last Name Preiser

Last Name Bulmash

Last Name Meister

Last Name Katz

Last Name Siegel

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Sassoon

2x
Last Name Amster

Last Name Livni

Last Name Hartstein

Last Name spetner

Last Name Schoenfeld

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 8:30am Shacharis (Main Shul) 24 Booked
Last Name Ross

Last Name Bloch

Last Name Schwartz

Last Name Gluck

Last Name Burstyn

Last Name Daniel

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Delaney

Last Name Kupfer

Last Name Livni

Last Name Eliezer

Last Name Meth

Last Name Siege

Last Name Sobel

Last Name Eskin

Last Name Kates

Last Name Kossman

Last Name waxman

Last Name Scher

Last Name Caine

Last Name Barer

Last Name Chapman

Last Name Dickstien

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 8:30am Shacharis (Women) 1/6 Left Register Now
Last Name Berger

Last Name Daniel

Last Name Meth

Last Name Caine

Last Name Meth

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 2:00pm Mincha (Main Shul) 24 Booked
Last Name Ross

Last Name Schwartz

Last Name Gluck

Last Name Daniel

Last Name Kupfer

Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Marizan

Last Name Eliezer

Last Name spetner

Last Name Katz

Last Name Moss

Last Name Berenson

Last Name Siege

Last Name Eskin

Last Name Preiser

Last Name Scher

Last Name Chapman

Last Name Cohen

Last Name Rubenstein

Last Name Klein

Last Name Rabinowitz

Last Name Lerner

Last Name Silverman

Last Name goldberg

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 2:00pm Mincha (Women) 5/6 Left Register Now
Last Name Klein

08/29/2020 Shabbos - 6:00pm Mincha (Tent) 15/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Weiskind

Last Name SHIMON

Last Name Zirinsky

Last Name Sharfman

Last Name Barer

Last Name Kravetz

Last Name Drabkin

2x
Last Name Englard

Last Name Livni

Last Name Bulmash

Last Name Katz

Last Name Siegel

2x
Last Name Englard

Last Name Hartstein

Last Name Lavian

Last Name Levin

Last Name Schoenfeld

Last Name Klein

08/29/2020 Motzei Shabbos - 8:31pm (Tent) 19/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Kupfer

Last Name Livni

Last Name Berenson

Last Name Weiskind

Last Name Scher

Last Name Zirinsky

Last Name Kravetz

Last Name Cohen

Last Name Drabkin

Last Name Livni

Last Name Klein

Last Name Hamaoui

Last Name Bulmash

Last Name Livni

Last Name Hartstein

Last Name hamaoui

Last Name Klein

Last Name Schoenfeld

Last Name Klein

08/30/2020 Sunday - 6:50am Shacharis (Main Shul) 25/30 Left Register Now
Last Name spetner

Last Name Livni

Last Name Klein

Last Name Livni

Last Name spetner

08/30/2020 Sunday - 8:00am Shacharis (Tent) 32/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Zirinsky

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Blank

Last Name ifrah

Last Name Levin

Last Name Amster

08/30/2020 Sunday - 7:25pm Mincha/Maariv (Tent) 25/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Siege

Last Name Weiskind

Last Name Kates

Last Name Zirinsky

Last Name Silverman

Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Reihani

Last Name Hamaoui

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Frydman

Last Name ifrah

Last Name Hamaoui

08/31/2020 Monday - 6:35am Shacharis (Main Shul) 17/30 Left Register Now
Last Name Bloch

Last Name spetner

Last Name liebes

Last Name Miller

Last Name Barer

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Klein

Last Name Golfeiz

Last Name spetner

Last Name ifrah

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Klein

08/31/2020 Monday - 7:50am Shacharis (Tent) 28/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Zirinsky

2x
Last Name Englard

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Bushwick

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Blank

Last Name Levin

08/31/2020 Monday - 7:25pm Mincha/Maariv (Tent) 20/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Siege

Last Name Kates

Last Name Miller

Last Name Silverman

Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Reihani

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Klein

Last Name Hamaoui

2x
Last Name Englard

2x
Last Name Goldsmith

Last Name Meister

Last Name ifrah

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Hamaoui

09/01/2020 Tuesday - 6:45am Shacharis (Main Shul) 20/30 Left Register Now
Last Name Bloch

Last Name spetner

Last Name liebes

Last Name Barer

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Klein

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name spetner

Last Name ifrah

Last Name Klein

09/01/2020 Tuesday - 7:50am Shacharis (Tent) 34/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Bushwick

2x
Last Name Englard

09/01/2020 Tuesday - 7:25pm Mincha/Maariv (Tent) 23/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Siege

Last Name Kates

Last Name Miller

Last Name Silverman

Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Reihani

Last Name Kaplon

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Hamaoui

Last Name Klein

Last Name Meister

Last Name ifrah

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Hamaoui

09/02/2020 Wednesday - 6:45am Shacharis (Main Shul) 20/30 Left Register Now
Last Name Bloch

Last Name spetner

Last Name liebes

Last Name Barer

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Klein

Last Name Golfeiz

Last Name spetner

Last Name ifrah

Last Name Klein

09/02/2020 Wednesday - 7:50am Shacharis (Tent) 33/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Blank

2x
Last Name Goldsmith

09/02/2020 Wednesday - 7:25pm Mincha/Maariv (Tent) 24/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Fellner

Last Name Siege

Last Name Kates

Last Name Miller

Last Name Silverman

Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Reihani

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Hamaoui

Last Name Meister

Last Name ifrah

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Hamaoui

09/03/2020 Thursday - 6:35am Shacharis (Main Shul) 16/30 Left Register Now
Last Name spetner

Last Name liebes

Last Name Fellner

Last Name Miller

Last Name Barer

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Klein

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Golfeiz

Last Name spetner

Last Name ifrah

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Klein

09/03/2020 Thursday - 7:50am Shacharis (Tent) 36/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Davis

09/03/2020 Thursday - 7:25pm Mincha/Maariv (Tent) 25/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Benyowitz

Last Name Fellner

Last Name Siege

Last Name Kates

Last Name Miller

Last Name Silverman

Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Reihani

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Hamaoui

Last Name ifrah

Last Name goldberg

Last Name Hamaoui

09/04/2020 Friday - 6:45am Shacharis (Main Shul) 21/30 Left Register Now
Last Name Bloch

Last Name spetner

Last Name liebes

Last Name Barer

Last Name Frydman

Last Name Klein

Last Name spetner

Last Name ifrah

Last Name Klein

09/04/2020 Friday - 7:50am Shacharis (Tent) 35/38 Left Register Now
Last Name Ifrah

Last Name Kaplan

Last Name Blank

 

.

Minyan Signup Sheet
Please review the guidelines and then continue to the signup forms below!
Registration is required

                    Ohel Moshe Outdoor Minyan Guidelines and Sign Up Sheet

Restricted Attendance

  • Attendance limited to men/boys over or within 4 months of Bar Mitzvha
  • Individuals experiencing any virus symptoms or fever may not attend until 14 days after symptoms have passed.
  • Individuals who have recently tested positive for COVID-19 may not attend until 14 days after symptoms have passed and they have re-tested negative.
  • Those with active seasonal allergies that are likely to be sneezing, coughing, blowing their nose, rubbing eyes are asked not to attend due to the similarities and sensitivities in a group setting.
  • Those over 65 are encouraged to make their decisions about attendance with medical advice.

Social Distancing
The yard & Main Shul will be setup with physical or visibly marked barriers to facilitate distancing. 

  • Attendees must always adhere to social distancing policies of 6 feet between people.
  • Only one person should stand in the center of each marked area except in the case of members of the same household – in those cases a 2nd person may join.
  • For Outdoor Minyanim: No chairs will be provided but you may bring your own chair.  You may also leave it folded up against the social when your minyan is over.  Please only use your chair.
  • Everyone must find a marked area to occupy, davening is not permitted outside of those spots.
  • Please do not congregate or socialize before or after davening, even with distancing.

Masks Required 
Masks must always be worn for safety & to avoid a Chilul Hashem on Smith Ave

  • Masks should be properly worn to cover the mouth and nose.
  • If you arrive by car, please put your mask on before exiting the car.
  • If you arrive by foot, please put your mask on 100 feet before the Shul property.

Shul Building Closed Except During Indoor Minyanim 
There will be no access to the Shul Building outside of these hours.

  • For Indoor Minyanim: 2 chairs will be placed in each spot so you may use one for your Tefillin/Siddur/Chumash or so your family member may join you.
  • Bring your own Siddur and Chumash.
  • When Open, bathrooms are available at own risk, due to the size of the bathrooms, only one person may use the bathroom at a time. 
  • Please enter and exit from the two driveways and the fence gate.
  • Remain on our property at all times and be mindful of our neighbor’s property lines.

Parking/Crossing Smith

  • There is a construction project in the parking lot, please make sure not to block access.
  • Reminder to cross at the designated crossing areas – crossing smith mid-block, especially in large groups, is both unsafe and a Chillul Hashem.
Fri, September 25 2020 7 Tishrei 5781